You can also help a future spouse with immigration through a K-1 visa. A fiancé or fiancée of a United States citizen is allowed to remain in the country as long as the marriage takes place before a 90-day period has concluded after the person enters the country. Once married, the new resident can apply…

SCHEDULE A CONSULTATION WITH KOLOKO IMMIGRATION LAW

Koloko Immigration Law
69 Delaware Avenue, Suite 608, Buffalo, NY 14202
Telephone: (716) 200-1720
Ⓒ2016 Koloko Immigration. All Rights Reserved